Endorsements

Endorsements

List Sort
Add your endorsement!

Thank you to my list of supporters!

Teamsters Joint Council 73

Professional Firefighters Association of New Jersey

Newark Fire Officers Union Local 1860

Retail Wholesale and Department Store Union Local 108

Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers and Trainmen

Brotherhood of Boilermakers

Seafarers International Union

United Transportation Union

National Association of Letter Carriers

American Postal Workers Union

National Association of Postal Supervisors

American Federation of Government Employees

International Longshoremen’s Association

International Union of Operating Engineers

United Steelworkers

Association of Bridge, Structural, Ornamental, and Reinforcing Iron Workers Union

International Laborers Association

Senator Bob Menendez

Assembly Speaker Sheila Oliver

Assistant Senate Majority Leader M. Teresa Ruiz

Assembly Deputy Speaker L. Grace Spencer

Orange Mayor-Elect Dwayne Warren

Orange Mayor Eldridge Hawkins Jr.

East Orange Mayor Robert Bowser

Union City Mayor Brian P. Stack

Linden Mayor Richard Gerbounka

East Orange Council Chairperson Quilla Talmadge

East Orange Councilman Jamal Barnes

East Orange Councilwoman Sharon Fields

East Orange Councilman Ted Green

East Orange Councilwoman Alicia Holman

East Orange Councilman William Holt

East Orange Councilman Lonnie Hughes

East Orange Councilwoman Jacqueline Johnson

Elizabeth Councilwoman Patricia Perkins-Auguste

Jersey City Councilman Steven Fulop

Jersey City Councilman Rolando Lavarro

Linden Council President James Moore

Linden Councilman Derek Armstead

Linden Councilman Bob Frasier

Linden Councilman Jack Sheehy

Orange Councilwoman Donna Williams

Rahway Council President Samson Steinman

Rahway Council Vice President David Brown

Rahway Councilman Michael Cox

Rahway Councilman Jerry Scaturo

Rahway Councilwoman Jennifer Wenson-Maier

Rahway Councilman James Baker

Rahway Councilwoman Nancy Silaga

Rahway Councilman Sal Milone

Assemblyman Al Countinho

Essex County Freeholder D. Bilal Beasley

Essex County Freeholder Carol Clark

Essex County Freeholder Brendan Gill

Essex County Freeholder Leonard Luciano

Essex County Freeholder Patricia Sebold

Essex County Executive Joseph DiVincenzo Jr.

Essex County Democratic Executive Committee

House Democratic Leader Nancy Pelosi

Congressional Black Caucus Chair Emanuel Cleaver II

Congressman Gregory Meeks

Congressman G.K. Butterfield

Thanks for standing up for my campaign! Together, we’ll bring jobs and economic growth to the 10th district!